Meet our Team

ADMINISTRATION/FINANCE

Executive Director

Christi Janssen
402-444-5071

Director of Finance and Administration

Susan Sheehy
402-444-5071 x517

Business Manager

Shanna Baker
402-444-5071 x518


Special Projects/Database Manager

Kim Henze
402-444-5071 x512


Museum Administrative Assistant

Mallory Boyle
402-444-5071 x500

CURATORIAL SERVICES

Chief Curator
Curator

Emma Sundberg
402-444-5071 x563

Collection Manager

Becky Putzer
402-444-5071 x549


Collection Technician

Kristen Rowley
402-444-5071 x524


Collection Facilitator

Haiden Nelson
402-444-5071 x524


Collection Facilitator

Elizabeth Rea
402-444-5071 x524

EDUCATION SERVICES

Director of Education Services

Abby Jung
402-444-5071 x528

Education Services Coordinator

Paige Pace
402-444-5071 x561

Education Programs Manager

Michaela Fricke
402-444-5071 x529


Education Programs Facilitator

Gretchen Pille
402-444-5071 x562


Manager of Volunteer Services

Kelsi Weston
402-444-5071 x556


Education Programs Facilitator

Monica Gomez
402-444-5071 x562

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development

Corey Wilson
402-444-5071 x577

Membership Manager

Taylor Leinen
402-444-5071 x521

Manager of Donor Engagement

 Database Administrator

Stacy Stohlman
402-444-5071 x501


Special Events Coordinator

Callie Sutton
402-444-5071 x515

EXHIBITS

Director of Exhibit Design
Exhibit Manager

Mark Howard
402-444-5071 x550

Exhibit Technician

Matthew Schultz
402-444-5071 x539

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Director of Communications

Jessica Brummer
402-444-5071 x560

Marketing and Design Manager

Dawn Myron
402-444-5071 x571

Marketing Specialist

Megan Rook
402-444-5071 x522

FACILITY OPERATIONS

Senior Manager of Facility Operations

David Traynor
402-444-5071 x532

Security/Maintenance

Tim Brunner
402-444-5071 x532

Facility & Events Technician

Gary Engstrom
402-444-5071 x532


Facility & Events Technicians

Dillion Hawley
Zachary Jones
Will  Roe

customer Experience operations

Senior Manager of Customer Experience

Autumn Stock
402-444-5071 x538


Customer Experience Manager –  Food and Retail Services

Matthew Theobald
402-444-5071 x570


Customer Experience Manager – Rental Services

Customer Experience Team Lead

Amber Contreras
Autumn Frank
402-444-5071 x535


Customer Experience Facilitators

Rianna Ahsam
Carolyn Hire
Bethany Madden
Olivia Miller
Elizabeth Nelson